Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.OS unknown1,186,16047.91%
2.Windows996,01840.23%
    Unknown Windows554,00622.38%
    Windows NT290,91811.75%
    Windows XP115,8444.68%
    Windows 200022,6780.92%
    Windows Server 20035,3540.22%
    Windows 953,3040.13%
    Windows ME1,7070.07%
    Windows 981,1220.04%
    Windows CE5490.02%
    Windows 3.15360.02%
3.Macintosh152,6786.17%
4.Unix140,8325.69%
    Linux136,8675.53%
    Other Unix3,4990.14%
    BSD4190.02%
    SunOS470.00%
5.OS/2200.00%
6.BeOS20.00%
7.Amiga20.00%
8.Symbian OS10.00%


This report was generated on August 11, 2018 12:37.
Report time frame December 31, 2017 19:00 to August 10, 2018 22:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21